Spearmint Essential Oil

S$20.00

Botanical Name: mentha spicata Extraction Method: steam distillation Country: India Scent Notes: fresh minty aroma similar to Peppermint but sweeter and less sharp Spearmint essential oil is multi-purpose and used to soothe ailments such as skin problems, headaches, nausea, vomiting, respiratory issues, and cold symptoms. It earned the nickname “The Gentler Mint Oil,” as its scent is softer and effects milder than those of Peppermint, making it ideal for children, the elderly, and those with sensitive skin. Cosmetically, its antioxidant quality reduces the appearance of wrinkles, stimulating growth of new cells thus increasing skin’s resilience and elasticity. Try It: Make your own mouth gargle with 10 drops Spearmint oil added to 50ml distilled water. Shake well before use. Do not swallow. Blends well with: basil, birch, bergamot, eucalyptus, jasmine, lavender rosemary, peppermint Caution: Avoid use during first trimester of pregnancy. 10ml..

Showing 81 to 81 of 81 (6 Pages)